Privacy Policy

.

Thank you for visiting greatiamwear.com

Data protection is a priority for Great I Am. Data protection is a priority for the Great I Am website without any indication of personal data; however, if a data subject wants to use the greatiamwear.com website to purchase any of the articles, processing of personal data is necessary.

The processing of personal data is necessary.

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number of a data subject shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and in accordance with the Portuguese country-specific regulations regarding data protection in Portugal.

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number of a data subject shall always comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Through this data protection declaration, our enterprise wishes to inform the general public about the nature, scope, and purpose of the personal data we collect and process. In addition, this data protection declaration informs the data subjects of their rights.

Best practices

Great I Am Ltd, as the controller of personal data, determines the purposes and means by which your personal data are processed, including any applicable security measures. We ensure that your personal data is processed in the UK and in a lawful and lawful manner and in accordance with good practice.

Great I Am’s data protection statement is based on the terms used by the European legislator for the adoption of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our data protection declaration is intended to be readable and understandable for the general public. To this end, we would first like to explain the terminology used.

We would first like to explain the terminology used.

1.1) Processing of data

Access to and use of the greatiamwear.com website implies full and unreserved acceptance by the user of the conditions of use in force at any given time. Access and use of the website greatiamwear.com imposesIn compliance with Law 67/98, of 26 October, on the Protection of Personal Data and in accordance with the EU GDPR on data protection, we inform you that the processing of personal data collected on the website greatiamwear.com is the responsibility of the company:licam the full and unreserved acceptance by the user of the conditions of use in force at any time.

Glorious Influence LDA
515948101

Rua das Fábricas, 42
4750-361 Barcelos

GREAT I AM, Lda. guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its clients. Although GREAT I AM, Lda. collects and processes the data securely, avoiding its loss or manipulation, using the most advanced techniques to do so

GREAT I AM, Lda.

All customers have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data. If you wish, at any time you can be removed from the brand’s database, to do so, please send us an email to marketing@ greatiamwear.com.

All customers have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data.

1.2) What is the purpose of the collection of information?

Personal data are collected for the following purposes

Personal data are collected and processed by Great I Am, Lda. serve the strict purpose of sustaining its business activities and the legal obligations deriving therefrom.

1.3) To whom your personal data will be communicated

Your personal data may be disclosed to third parties providing specific services, such as external entities contracted by GREAT I AM, LDA. (invoicing companies or carriers), or which autonomously process personal data collected by GREAT I AM, LDA. and in connection with the execution of a contract for the purchase of products on this website.

Any disclosure of your personal data to third parties will be made in accordance with the terms of the contract.

Any disclosure will be made without going beyond the purpose for which your personal data was collected and processed.

In addition, your personal data may be disclosed to third parties to:

– comply with applicable law,

– comply with applicable law,

– comply with applicable law.

– respond to judicial and governmental investigations,

– respond to judicial and governmental investigations,

– be in compliance with valid legal processes,

– be in compliance with valid legal processes,

– be in compliance with valid legal processes,

– protect the rights or property of GREAT I AM, LDA

– protect the rights or property of GREAT I AM, LDA

.

1.4) Your right to access to personal data and other rights

You have the right to obtain from GREAT I AM, at any time, confirmation that your data is being processed, even if you are not registered on the site, as well as the communication of such data in a perceptible form.

You have the right to obtain from GREAT I AM, at any time, confirmation that your data is being processed, even if you are not registered on the site, as well as the communication of such data in a perceptible form.

Under the terms of the applicable legislation, the Client is guaranteed the right to access the data concerning him/her directly, being able to request its rectification or addition, by contacting the customer service department for this purpose.

The Customer may, at any time, object to the processing of the data, except for those strictly necessary for the provision of the service, and/or request the deletion of their data for marketing or telemarketing purposes or for inclusion in newsletters, by contacting Great I Am, Ltd. in writing or by email: marketing@ greatiamwear.com

.

2) Intellectual and industrial property

All intellectual and industrial property rights of the website greatiamwear.com and its contents, namely images, audio, video, designs, texts, icons, colour combinations, structure, buttons, as well as the software and any other signs susceptible of industrial and commercial use, are the property and ownership of GREAT I AM or third party owners of the same who have duly authorised their inclusion in our website.

3) Liability

All products sold on greatiamwear.com comply with Portuguese law.

All products sold on greatiamwear.com comply with Portuguese law.

The user must provide their personal data and correct address so that GREAT I AM, Lda. can properly process orders. The Customer is responsible for the accuracy of the data communicated to GREAT I AM, Lda. Thus, we decline all responsibility for any delay or inability to process the order, especially in the act of delivery, due to error or insufficiency of the data communicated by the Customer, however, we make every effort to ensure that the delivery is made successfully, even after leaving our premises.

In situations of misuse of the site and regardless of the applicable legal procedure, GREAT I AM reserves the right, in particular, to proceed to the cancellation of the user’s registration, the deletion of orders as well as any other type of user content.

Great I Am, Lda. strives to ensure the secure use of the website, in particular through a policy of constant security updates. However, Great I Am, Lda. does not guarantee that the application is free of viruses, worms, Trojans, scripts or any other code or program that contains destructive or harmful properties.

The information provided may contain inaccuracies, typographical errors or be out of date and may be changed at any time without notice by Great I Am, Ltd.

4) Cookies

What are cookies

What are cookies?

“Cookies” are small text files that are stored on your device (computer, tablet, mobile phone) via your internet browser (“browser”) and are commonly used to retain information about your visit to the website between sessions (e.g. preferences, pages visited, etc.).

What are cookies?

The greatiamwear.com website uses, on its own account or by contracting third parties, cookies when the user browses the website. The main purpose of our cookies is to improve your browsing experience. For example, they are used to remember your preferences (language, country, etc.) during browsing and on future visits.

The greatiamwear.com website uses, on its own account or by contracting third parties, cookies when the user browses the website. The main purpose of our cookies is to improve your browsing experience. For example, they are used to remember your preferences (language, country, etc.) during browsing and on future visits.

At any time, you can delete cookies, for this, you can use your browser to delete them (Google search: “How to delete cookies from Chrome/Firefox/etc”) or you can use the tools or you can use the official tools for this purpose, such as: DAA, DAAC and EDAA.

You can delete cookies by using your browser (Google search: “How to delete cookies from Chrome/Firefox/etc”).

5) Marketing

To inform the Customer of new products and services, Great I Am may use the following methods: email, SMS, Web Push Notifications or any other electronic communication service, unless the Customer has objected.

Email, SMS, Web Push Notifications or any other electronic communication service, unless the Customer has objected.

If you authorise us to subscribe to the Great I Am newsletter, we will provide you with information about our products and services through various means, such as email or other equivalent electronic means of communication (such as SMS, etc.), as well as through push notifications, if such notifications have been activated when you first come to the site.

If you are a registered user, you can change/cancel your registration by sending an email to marketing@ greatiamwear.com at any time or by following the information we provide in the footer of each newsletter.

If you are a registered user you can change/cancel registration by sending an email to marketing@ greatiamwear.com at any time or by following the information we provide in the footer of each communication.

If you are a registered user you can change/cancel registration by sending an email to marketing@ greatiamwear.com at any time or by following the information we provide in the footer of each communication.

6) Age of Consent

By using this site, you represent that you are of the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that the adult responsible for the minor using the site has given you permission.

7) Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time, so please check back frequently. Changes and clarifications will be effective when posted on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, you will receive a notice informing you of the updates so that you can be informed about what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and disclose your information.

If Great I Am Ltd. is acquired by or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we can continue to sell products to you.

8) Exemptions

GREAT I AM cannot guarantee that the operation of this website will be completely error free or without periods of unavailability. The site cannot guarantee that downloading files will be completely free of errors or risks associated with computer viruses/attacks. GREAT I AM shall not be liable for any damages of any nature whatsoever arising from the use of this website.

For more information about the privacy policy, send us a message.

For more information about the privacy policy, send us a message.